BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RM BOOKS LIMITED

Company number 05259733

Registered office address
140 Eastern Avenue, Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2018
due by 28 October 2018

Last statement dated 14 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RESEARCH MACHINES LIMITED 08 Jan 2007 - 21 Feb 2012
RM EDUCATION LIMITED 14 Oct 2004 - 08 Jan 2007