THE NHS CONFEDERATION (SERVICES) COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 05252407

Registered office address
15th Floor Portland House, Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2020
due by 24 October 2020

Last statement dated 10 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NHS CONFEDERATION (EMPLOYERS) COMPANY LIMITED 14 Oct 2004 - 06 Jun 2015
NHS EMPLOYERS LIMITED 06 Oct 2004 - 14 Oct 2004