BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ASSAN PHARMACY LIMITED

Company number 05171309

Registered office address
Lynstock House Lynstock Way, Lostock, Bolton, Lancashire, BL6 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017
due by 31 May 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2018
due by 20 July 2018

Last statement dated 6 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSURA PHARMACY LIMITED 03 Oct 2006 - 16 Nov 2012
HEALTHCARE PHARMACIES LIMITED 06 Jul 2004 - 03 Oct 2006