Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ACADEMY MUSIC HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 05141419

Registered office address
211 Stockwell Road, London, SW9 9SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRIC TRADING LIMITED 01 Jun 2004 - 25 Nov 2004