BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WYCOMBE WANDERERS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 05132509

Registered office address
Adams Park, Hillbottom Road Sands, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 4HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2019
due by 13 February 2019

Last statement dated 30 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WYCOMBE WANDERERS FOOTBALL CLUB PLC 25 Aug 2004 - 06 Aug 2009
TREKDREAM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 May 2004 - 25 Aug 2004