VISION DIRECT GROUP LTD

Company number 05124086

Registered office address
Veale Wasbrough Vizards, Narrow Quay House, Narrow Quay, Bristol, England, BS1 4QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2021
due by 24 May 2021

Last statement dated 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GETLENSES GROUP LTD. 04 Mar 2013 - 03 Feb 2015
GETOPTICS GROUP LIMITED 14 Oct 2009 - 04 Mar 2013
GETOPTICS GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Oct 2009 - 14 Oct 2009
OPTICAL PARTNERS PLC 10 May 2004 - 14 Oct 2009