SEVERN GAS TRANSPORTATION LIMITED

Company number 05121224

Registered office address
Severn Power Station West Nash Road, Nash, Newport, Gwent, NP18 2BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2020
due by 26 April 2020

Last statement dated 12 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARRON ENERGY OPERATIONS LIMITED 05 Jul 2004 - 16 Apr 2007
CARRON ENERGY LIMITED 06 May 2004 - 05 Jul 2004