POWERFUEL PLC

Company number 05113279

Registered office address
1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 December 2015
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1010 - Mining & agglomeration of hard coal
  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
COALPOWER TWO LIMITED 27 Apr 2004 - 05 May 2004