BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TRL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 05113142

Registered office address
Sigma Close Shannon Way, Ashchurch, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GL20 8ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2019
due by 11 May 2019

Last statement dated 27 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
TRL ELECTRONICS PLC 12 Jul 2004 - 12 Dec 2006
TRL ELECTRONICS LIMITED 27 Apr 2004 - 12 Jul 2004