MARSHALLS PLC

Company number 05100353

Registered office address
Landscape House Premier Way, Lowfields Business Park, Elland, West Yorkshire, HX5 9HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2020
due by 5 May 2020

Last statement dated 21 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSHALLS GROUP PLC 05 May 2004 - 08 Jul 2004
MARSHALLS GROUP LIMITED 30 Apr 2004 - 05 May 2004
EVER 2338 LIMITED 13 Apr 2004 - 30 Apr 2004