COMMUNITY SOUTHWARK

Company number 05090324

Registered office address
1 Addington Square, London, SE5 0HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMUNITY ACTION SOUTHWARK (CAS) 09 Apr 2008 - 04 Apr 2016
SOUTHWARK COMMUNITY CARE FORUM 31 Mar 2004 - 09 Apr 2008