SSS SUPER ALLOYS LIMITED

Company number 05045017

Registered office address
Newhall 1a & 1b 58 Newhall Road, Sheffield, England, S9 2QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2021
due by 30 March 2021

Last statement dated 16 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
STEMCOR SPECIAL STEELS LIMITED 28 Jul 2009 - 13 Oct 2017
STEMCOR METALS RECYCLING LIMITED 20 Feb 2009 - 28 Jul 2009
CORIMAN CONSULTING LTD 22 Dec 2008 - 20 Feb 2009
ALPHASTEEL SALES (EXPORTS) LIMITED 16 Feb 2004 - 22 Dec 2008