BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ARGENTA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04973117

Registered office address
5th Floor 70 Gracechurch Street, London, England, EC3V 0XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2019
due by 26 July 2019

Last statement dated 12 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGENTA HOLDINGS PLC 01 Oct 2004 - 10 May 2017
INS UNDERWRITING 100 LIMITED 21 Nov 2003 - 01 Oct 2004