HARGREAVES SERVICES PLC

Company number 04952865

Registered office address
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, Durham, DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2019
due by 30 November 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2019
due by 18 November 2019

Last statement dated 4 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HARGREAVES (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Jun 2004 - 18 Nov 2005
WM 0502 LIMITED 09 Feb 2004 - 24 Jun 2004
YORKSHIRE PHOENIX LIMITED 04 Nov 2003 - 09 Feb 2004