BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RESORTS & HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 04934303

Registered office address
29 Newhouse Road, Heywood, Lancashire, OL10 2NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2017
due by 31 July 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2018
due by 29 October 2018

Last statement dated 15 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNETHOLIDAYS.BIZ LIMITED 16 Oct 2003 - 05 Jan 2015