BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

INMARSAT PLC

Company number 04886072

Registered office address
99 City Road, London, EC1Y 1AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2018
due by 5 April 2018

Last statement dated 22 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INMARSAT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Feb 2004 - 27 May 2005
DUCHESSGROVE LIMITED 03 Sep 2003 - 10 Feb 2004