WEBSOUND LIMITED

Company number 04872186

Registered office address
The Lansbury Estate 102 Lower Guildford Road, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey, GU21 2EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2020
due by 3 September 2020

Last statement dated 20 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics
Previous company names
Name Period
CONVERSOR LIMITED 09 Dec 2003 - 02 Jan 2019
WEBSOUND LIMITED 20 Aug 2003 - 09 Dec 2003