STRIKEBACK A LIMITED

Company number 04823611

Registered office address
1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2020
due by 29 August 2020

Last statement dated 18 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALL3MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 08 Jun 2012 - 02 Oct 2019
ALL 3 MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 08 Dec 2003 - 08 Jun 2012
NEWINCCO 267 LIMITED 07 Jul 2003 - 08 Dec 2003