THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT COMPANIES

Company number 04818187

Registered office address
9th Floor, 24 Chiswell Street, London, Greater London, EC1Y 4YY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 July 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 24 May 2020
due by 7 June 2020

Last statement dated 24 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES 07 Jul 2003 - 29 Sep 2006
THE NEW ASSOCIATION OF INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANIES 02 Jul 2003 - 07 Jul 2003