VERTEX LIMITED

Company number 04809107

Registered office address
Jessop House, Jessop Avenue, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL50 3SH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARLBOROUGH STIRLING UK LIMITED 21 Aug 2003 - 13 Jan 2009
OVAL (1874) LIMITED 24 Jun 2003 - 21 Aug 2003