BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SPECIALISED INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04735042

Registered office address
2 Symonds Road, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, SG5 2JL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 August 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPICE (YORKSHIRE) LTD 27 May 2005 - 31 Dec 2013
SPICE SOUTH YORKSHIRE LIMITED 15 Apr 2003 - 27 May 2005