HOWGLEN CARE SERVICES LTD.

Company number 04719127

Registered office address
Libra House Sunrise Parkway, Linford Wood, Milton Keynes, England, MK14 6PH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
CAREWATCH (SWANSEA) LTD 01 Apr 2003 - 10 Apr 2003