COMPELLO CARD SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04695476

Registered office address
Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 May 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
TRADEPRO CARD SERVICES LIMITED 26 Jun 2003 - 09 Nov 2011
CAMEL CARD SERVICES LIMITED 28 Mar 2003 - 26 Jun 2003
CAMEL CREDIT LIMITED 26 Mar 2003 - 28 Mar 2003
PINCO 1908 LIMITED 12 Mar 2003 - 26 Mar 2003