Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CALIFORNIA SHUTTERS LIMITED

Company number 04689175

Registered office address
Quayside House, Basin Road South, Hove, East Sussex, BN41 1WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2020
due by 15 April 2020

Last statement dated 1 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CALIFORNIA SHUTTER AND BLIND COMPANY LIMITED 06 Mar 2003 - 21 Jun 2013