Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

EAST COAST MAIN LINE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04659708

Registered office address
One Stockport Exchange, 20 Railway Road, Stockport, England, SK1 3SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
  • 52212 - Operation of rail passenger facilities at railway stations
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY RAIL LIMITED 07 Feb 2003 - 15 Jul 2009