BIFFA GS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04631832

Registered office address
Coronation Road, Cressex, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2020
due by 29 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2020
due by 7 June 2020

Last statement dated 24 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENSTAR UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Sep 2008 - 13 Jul 2015
NTR UK WASTE LIMITED 05 Sep 2008 - 11 Sep 2008
NTR UK WASTE LIMITED 17 Apr 2003 - 04 Sep 2008
NTR UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Jan 2003 - 17 Apr 2003