BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EAST INDIA COMPANY (PUBLISHING) LTD

Company number 04620926

Registered office address
7-8 Conduit Street, London, W1S 2XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2018
due by 1 January 2019

Last statement dated 18 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST INDIA COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LTD 18 Dec 2002 - 02 Sep 2003