CABOT FINANCIAL (MARLIN) LIMITED

Company number 04618038

Registered office address
Marlin House, 16-22 Grafton Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2021
due by 18 February 2021

Last statement dated 7 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 Mar 2004 - 18 Feb 2015
MARLIN CAPITAL EUROPE PORTFOLIO GROUP LIMITED 22 Jan 2003 - 29 Mar 2004
DOLFMAY LIMITED 16 Dec 2002 - 22 Jan 2003