BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FOUR AND TWENTY LIMITED

Company number 04605637

Registered office address
16 Ervin Way, Queninborough, Leicester, LE7 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2018
due by 6 December 2018

Last statement dated 22 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47820 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
HALCYON ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED 02 Dec 2002 - 23 Mar 2010