SPIRIT ENERGY NORTH SEA LIMITED

Company number 04594558

Registered office address
1st Floor 20 Kingston Road, Staines-Upon-Thames, England, TW18 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2020
due by 24 June 2020

Last statement dated 10 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA NORTH SEA LIMITED 19 Nov 2015 - 08 Dec 2017
CENTRICA (HORNE & WREN) LIMITED 14 Dec 2004 - 19 Nov 2015
HAWKEYE EXPLORATION LIMITED 19 Nov 2002 - 14 Dec 2004