Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CORNERSTONE FOUNDATION (GLOBAL) LIMITED

Company number 04586128

Registered office address
2nd Floor, 123 Fonthill Road, London, N4 3HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2019
due by 14 November 2019

Last statement dated 31 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CORNERSTONE FOUNDATION (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 12 Nov 2007 - 11 Mar 2008
CORNERSTONE BIBLE FELLOWSHIP ASSOCIATION LIMITED 11 Nov 2002 - 12 Nov 2007