BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FAULKS & COX LIMITED

Company number 04566788

Registered office address
21 Moat Way, Barwell, Leicestershire, LE9 8EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2019
due by 1 November 2019

Last statement dated 18 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Previous company names
Name Period
RED GORILLA INTERNATIONAL LTD 18 Jan 2017 - 20 Jan 2017
FAULKS & COX LIMITED 04 Oct 2011 - 18 Jan 2017
FAULKS & CO LIMITED 18 Oct 2002 - 04 Oct 2011