Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

LONDON WORKSPACE LIMITED

Company number 04553292

Registered office address
105 Culvert Rd, Culver Court, London, SW11 5AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 3 October 2016
due by 17 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 3 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMKID LIMITED 03 Oct 2002 - 10 Mar 2003