MORRISON UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04530602

Registered office address
Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 2ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2020
due by 22 October 2020

Last statement dated 10 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AWG UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 2003 - 13 Oct 2004
AWG SHELF 4 LIMITED 10 Sep 2002 - 01 Apr 2003