BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AL RAYAN BANK PLC

Company number 04483430

Registered office address
44 Hans Crescent, London, England, SW1X 0LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2019
due by 15 June 2019

Last statement dated 1 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLAMIC BANK OF BRITAIN PLC 06 Aug 2004 - 11 Dec 2014
ISLAMIC HOUSE OF BRITAIN PLC 11 Jul 2002 - 06 Aug 2004