BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FOX NETWORKS GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04467859

Registered office address
Third Floor 10 Hammersmith Grove, Hammersmith, London, W6 7AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2019
due by 8 July 2019

Last statement dated 24 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FOX INTERNATIONAL CHANNELS (UK) LIMITED 05 Jul 2004 - 12 Apr 2016
FOX INTERNATIONAL CHANNEL (UK) LIMITED 18 Feb 2003 - 05 Jul 2004
FOX INTERNATIONAL ENTERTAINMENT CHANNEL (UK) LIMITED 24 Jun 2002 - 18 Feb 2003