RWE COGEN UK (HYTHE) LIMITED

Company number 04445217

Registered office address
Bishop Fleming Llp, 16 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4NT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 May 2020
due by 5 June 2020

Last statement dated 22 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
Previous company names
Name Period
NPOWER COGEN (HYTHE) LIMITED 19 Nov 2009 - 01 Jul 2016
BP CHP (UK) LIMITED 22 May 2002 - 19 Nov 2009