GATTACA PLC

Company number 04426322

Registered office address
1450 Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 7AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2021
due by 16 May 2021

Last statement dated 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MATCHTECH GROUP PLC 20 Oct 2006 - 09 Sep 2016
MATCHTECH HOLDINGS PLC 29 Apr 2002 - 20 Oct 2006