BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

XC TRAINS LIMITED

Company number 04402048

Registered office address
C/O Arriva Plc 1 Admiral Way, Doxford International, Business Park, Sunderland, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2019
due by 18 March 2019

Last statement dated 4 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
ARRIVA TRAINS CROSS COUNTRY LIMITED 08 Feb 2006 - 08 Oct 2007
ARRIVA TRAINS (TRANS-PENNINE) LIMITED 22 Mar 2002 - 08 Feb 2006