PLOUGHSHARE INNOVATIONS LTD

Company number 04401901

Registered office address
Porton Science Park, Bybrook Road, Porton Down, Wiltshire, SP4 0BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLOUGHSHARE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 22 Mar 2002 - 07 Feb 2003