AIM ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 04389132

Registered office address
London Academy, Spur Road, Edgware, Middlesex, HA8 8DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2020
due by 21 March 2020

Last statement dated 7 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BARNET CITY ACADEMY 07 Mar 2002 - 17 Dec 2016