SLATE ABBEY LIMITED

Company number 04365166

Registered office address
116 Park Street, Park House Suite 702, London, England, W1K 6SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 12 February 2020
due by 12 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2021
due by 4 April 2021

Last statement dated 21 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMMERSON (ABBEY) LIMITED 15 Jan 2008 - 14 Feb 2020
HAMMERSON INVESTMENTS (NO.25) LIMITED 08 Aug 2002 - 15 Jan 2008
280 BISHOPSGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Feb 2002 - 08 Aug 2002
SHELFCO (NO.2639) LIMITED 01 Feb 2002 - 14 Feb 2002