BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABJ BUILDERS LIMITED

Company number 04363923

Registered office address
Ure Mill, Old Hall Road, Ulverston, Cumbria, LA12 7DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2018
due by 2 October 2018

Last statement dated 18 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRWORTHY ENGINEERING LTD 30 Jan 2002 - 13 Mar 2002