BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 04351294

Registered office address
3300 Daresbury Park, Daresbury, Warrington, England, WA4 4HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2018
due by 25 January 2018

Last statement dated 11 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TELECOMMUNICATIONS OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED 18 Jun 2002 - 11 Jul 2006
TELECOMMUNICATIONS INDUSTRY OMBUDSMAN LIMITED 17 Jan 2002 - 18 Jun 2002
TELECOMMUNICATION INDUSTRY OMBUDSMAN LIMITED 11 Jan 2002 - 17 Jan 2002