THE INVESTMENT ASSOCIATION

Company number 04343737

Registered office address
23 Camomile Street, London, England, EC3A 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2019
due by 2 January 2020

Last statement dated 19 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION 20 Dec 2001 - 02 Jan 2015