LIONTRUST INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04341768

Registered office address
2 Savoy Court, London, United Kingdom, WC2R 0EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2020
due by 1 January 2021

Last statement dated 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64302 - Activities of unit trusts
  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
Previous company names
Name Period
NEPTUNE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 27 Feb 2002 - 01 Oct 2019
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2864) LIMITED 18 Dec 2001 - 27 Feb 2002