ARRIVA RAIL NORTH LIMITED

Company number 04337712

Registered office address
C/O Arriva Plc 1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business, Park, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2019
due by 10 December 2019

Last statement dated 26 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
ARRIVA ANGLIA TRAINS LIMITED 13 May 2014 - 07 Jul 2014
ARRIVA NIGHT TRAINS LIMITED 15 Apr 2013 - 13 May 2014
GW TRAINS LIMITED 16 Dec 2011 - 15 Apr 2013
ARRIVA TRAINS ANGLIA LIMITED 09 Feb 2010 - 16 Dec 2011
ARRIVA METRO LIMITED 14 Nov 2008 - 09 Feb 2010
ARRIVA TRAINS SOUTH WEST LIMITED 13 Jul 2005 - 14 Nov 2008
ARRIVA TRAINS WEST LIMITED 06 Jan 2005 - 13 Jul 2005
ARRIVA TRAINS EAST COAST LIMITED 18 Feb 2004 - 06 Jan 2005
ARRIVA TRAINS (NORTH, EAST & WEST) LIMITED 16 Sep 2003 - 18 Feb 2004
ARRIVA INTERNATIONAL (5) LIMITED 16 Jan 2002 - 16 Sep 2003
ARRIVA INTERNATIONAL (FRANCE) 5 LTD 11 Dec 2001 - 16 Jan 2002