IGAS EXPLORATION UK LIMITED

Company number 04323945

Registered office address
Interpark House, 7 Down Street, London, W1J 7AJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXEN EXPLORATION U.K. LIMITED 02 Dec 2004 - 11 Mar 2011
ENCANA EXPLORATION (U.K.) LIMITED 29 Apr 2002 - 02 Dec 2004
GLENN EXPLORATION LIMITED 16 Nov 2001 - 24 Dec 2001