CP FOODS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04307559

Registered office address
Upton House Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, England, DY10 4JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2020
due by 2 November 2020

Last statement dated 19 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
FUSION FOODS LIMITED 23 Sep 2002 - 27 Nov 2006
C.P. FOODS (UK) LIMITED 11 Apr 2002 - 23 Sep 2002
CHAROEN POKPHAND FOODS (UK) LIMITED 26 Mar 2002 - 11 Apr 2002
SILVERBECK LIMITED 19 Oct 2001 - 26 Mar 2002