BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MORRELLS FARMING LIMITED

Company number 04274240

Registered office address
Sandford Common, Sandford St. Martin, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, OX7 7AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2018
due by 4 September 2018

Last statement dated 21 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names
Name Period
MORRELLS BREWERY LIMITED 21 Aug 2001 - 08 Jan 2009